Acma Pillars

Pillar 1

Business Development

Mr. Amit Mukherjee

Head

Ms. Shradha Suri Marwah

Vice President (N)

Chairperson

Mr. Anmol Jain

Co Chairperson NR (N)

MR. RATTAN KAPUR

Advisor

OEM
  • MR. SIRRAM VIJI(S)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Lokesh Raina
    Head

AFTERMARKET
  • MR. R S Pandey
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Lokesh Raina
    Head

  • Mr. Monika Handa
    Head

ELECTRIC MOBILILITY
  • Mr. Nishant Arya(N)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Vivek Vikram Singh (N)
    Co. Chairperson

  • Ms. Pooja Sharma
    Head

RAW MATERIALS
  • Mr. Manoj Kolhatkar
    Chairperson

  • Ms. Monika Handa
    Head

IPO
  • Mr. Vk Parveen(s)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Lokesh Raina
    Head

SME SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
  • Mr. Sanjay Malhotra
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Lokesh Raina
    Head

  • Mr. Dinesh Vedpathak
    Head

Pillar 2

Government Affairs & Strategic Initiatives

Mr. vinne-mehta

Head

Mr. Sunjay Kapoor

President (N)

Chairperson

Ms. Shradha Suri Marwah

Vice President (N)

Chairperson

Mr. Ashok TANEJA (N)

Advisor

POLICY
  • Mr. sunjay kapoor
    President (N)

  • Ms. Sikha Thripathi
    Head

REGULATIONS
  • Mr. P Kaniappan (s)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Guruprasad M, (S)
    co. Chairperson

  • Ms. SEEMA BABAL
    Head

DIGITAL
  • Mr. Sri Karumbati (s)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Nishant jairath (N)
    Co. Chairperson

  • Ms. Neeraja Raj
    Head

KP ENGAGEMENT /RESEARCH
  • MS. SHIKHA TRIPATHI
    Chairperson

TELEMATICS
  • Mr. Vivek Vikram Singh
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Vivek Jindal (N)
    Co. Chairperson

  • Mr. Seema Babal
    Head

Pillar 3

Skilling & Monitring

Mr. Dinesh Vedpathak

Head

MR. F R SINGHVI (S)

Chairperson

MR. SUNIL ARORA (N)

Co. Chairperson NR (N)

MR. SRIVATS RAM (S)

Past President (N)

Advisor

CLUSTER PROJECTS
  • Mr. SUNIL ARORA (N)
    Chairperson

  • Mr. SUNIL MUTHA
    Head

SKILLING (ASDC)
  • Mr. F r SINGHVI (s)
    Chairperson

  • MS. RAGINEE SINGH
    Head

HR & IR
  • Mr. Manoj Kolhatkar
    Chairperson

  • Ms. ECktta
    Head

  • Mr. Chandan Sengupta
    Head

Pillar 4

Startups & Strategic Partnerships

Mr. Amit Mukherjee

Head

MS. ANJALI SINGH (W)

Chairperson

DR. LAKSHMi VENU (S)

Co Chairperson

MR. JAYANT DAVAR (N)

Advisor

Startups / Innovation / Sustainable Mobility
Overseas Investments
Joint Ventures / Technical Agreement
Interface with Industry Associatess

Pillar 5

Media / Image Building / PR Comm.

Mr. vinne mehta

Head

Mr. Sunjay Kapoor

President (N)

Chairperson

State Of Industry

(Half Early / Quarterly Update)

Media Mangement

Print

Digital

Social

Pillar 6

Future Ready Initiatives

yblf (young buisness leader forum)

Mr. Nirmal k. minnda (n)

Advisior

  • Ms. ECktta
    Head

  • Mr. Nishant Jairath
    Chairperson

  • Mr. Manav Kapur
    Co. Chairperson

ACOE (Acma center of excellence)

Mr. Ashok TANEJA (N)

Advisior

Mr. Dinesh Vedpathak
HEAD